Dang. Level 1 of Jillian Michaels is complete. Now I should be so über excited I did 10 days in a row of something but I am sad to move to level 2! I love level 1!!! Level 2 is going to be a challenge and while I am up for it I know I’m going to be sore and it’s gonna be rough! Where’s the confidence. Nah I’m
Up for it! Woo. Studying once again for the hesia2. I need to do better and I will. I did great the first time but for sure need to bring my bio and chem up! Gonna make my overnight oats for tomorrow. I need a good day and cut out the crap again. Can’t lose it before Xmas!

20131204-190335.jpg
He sure is special. 🙂

Advertisements